Tour of Pendle Fell Race
34th Race Sat. 18th. November 2017
Entries Limited to 500.  Got 222 to date.
Race Entries at 22Oct2017
Deborah Gowans 105 W50 Accrington RR
Lisa Parker 110 W Accrington RR
Tim Campbell 4 M40 Astley&TyldesleyRR
Philip Spencer-Gray 21 M Astley&TyldesleyRR
Andrew Price 67 M Baildon Runners
Ben Watson 77 M40 Baildon Runners
Craig Blackwell 81 M45 Baildon Runners
Bob Jackson 7 M60 Barlic FR
Tom Beebe 69 M40 Barlic FR
Gary Bradley 184 M50 Barlic FR
John Boothman 215 M55 Barlic FR
Kate Farley 154 W Bingley H & AC
Paul Mills 22 M50 Bolton United H
Allan McKeown 35 M40 Bowland FR
Matt Bourne 115 M45 Bowland FR
Dominic Hoare 142 M40 Bowland FR
Hayley Evans 186 W Buckley Runners
Andy Pritchard 187 M45 Buckley Runners
Nigel Jeff 3 M50 Buxton AC
Ian Ridgeway 150 M Buxton AC
Darren Earnshaw 15 M40 Calder Valley FR
John Allan 58 M Calder Valley FR
Calvin Ferguson 70 M Calder Valley FR
Nick Keen 46 M Chapel Allerton R
Ken Sutor 89 M40 Cheshire Hash HH
Adam Neale 95 M45 Cheshire Hill Racers
Andy Watts 121 M65 Cheshire Hill Racers
Carlos Bedson 213 M45 Cheshire Hill Racers
Darren Fishwick 157 M45 Chorley
Lynne Clough 174 W45 Chorley AC & Tri C
Mark Nutter 1 M55 CleMH
Will Herman 40 M40 CleMH
Peter Coates 98 M40 CleMH
Colin Woolford 144 M40 CleMH
Ryan Belshaw 163 M CleMH
Alan Dorrington 165 M45 CleMH
Martin Terry 214 M55 CleMH
Duncan Marsh 11 M45 Dark Peak FR
Trevor Matty 18 M50 Dark Peak FR
Steven Jones 38 M55 Dark Peak FR
John Spencer 84 M55 Dark Peak FR
Richard Bembridge 91 M45 Dark Peak FR
Julie Bembridge 92 W45 Dark Peak FR
Simon Conroy 93 M45 Dark Peak FR
Jon Pemberton 116 M Dark Peak FR
Adam Hayden 155 M Dark Peak FR
Dave Lund 156 M Dark Peak FR
Simon Taylor 73 M40 Darwen Dashers
Michael Wilding 79 M45 Darwen Dashers
Amy Freeman 160 W Darwen Dashers
Paul Evans 102 M Elvet Striders
Simon Franklin 54 M50 Fellandale
Patrick Wardle 166 M Fellandale
Scott Leach 168 M40 Fellandale
Paul Heeley 172 M40 Fellandale
Pin Dhillon-Downey 2 W40 FRA
Fran Walker 111 W45 FRA
Graham Hobson 12 M60 Garstang RC
Barry McGuire 10 M40 Harrogate H
John Young 20 M Harrogate H
Martyn Price 25 M55 Harrogate H
Helen Price 26 W45 Harrogate H
David Oldfield 31 M Harrogate H
Caroline Oldfield 32 W Harrogate H
Ian Race 85 M55 Helm Hill
Sean Constantine 28 M45 Holcombe H
Maurice O’Brien 36 M45 Holcombe H
Tim Boland 136 M40 Holcombe H
Matt Dunn 140 M45 Holcombe H
Berin Jones 159 M45 Holcombe H
Dan Gilbert 61 M40 Horwich RMI H
Mark Walsh 64 M50 Horwich RMI H
Dave Milliken 122 M51 Horwich RMI H
Steve Rhodes 135 M50 Hyde Park H
Adela Reperecki 74 W55 Ilkley H
Richard Morris 76 M50 Ilkley H
Jane McCarthy 125 W40 Ilkley H
Dick Waddington 126 M45 Ilkley H
Steve Turland 143 M45 Ilkley H
Martyn Stocker 151 M Ilkley H
Michael Lomas 152 M Ilkley H
Jack Wood 202 M Ilkley H
Hilary Barber 34 W50 Keighley & Craven
Catherine Mercer 86 M50 Keighley & Craven
Ian Rodgers 88 M45 Keighley & Craven
Alan Turner 104 M50 Keighley & Craven
Dave Copping 171 M50 Keighley & Craven
Hannah Yates 210 WU23 Keighley & Craven
Paul Grist 134 M50 Kirkstall H
Rowan Temple 188 M Kirkstall H
Michael Roberts 189 M Kirkstall H
Matt Withers 90 M Lostock AC
Mark Checkley 101 M55 Lostock AC
Robert Sharkey 103 M40 Lostock AC
Adrian Hope 108 M40 Lostock AC
Jason Tonge 112 M45 Lostock AC
Mark Shuttleworth 113 M50 Lostock AC
Julie Gardner 100 W55 Macclesfield H
John Tatham 147 M45 Macclesfield H
Gillian Lindsey 191 M45 Macclesfield H
Geoff Cooper 181 M45 Matlock AC
Daniel Greenwood 209 M45 Meltham AC
Wally Coppelov 41 M55 Newburgh N
John Thompson 49 M45 Newburgh N
Mark Culshaw 56 M50 Newburgh N
Fred Buenbier 59 M60 Newburgh N
Chris Usher 87 M40 Newburgh N
Jim Maxfield 96 M65 Newburgh N
David Ralphs 123 M55 Newburgh N
Carol Morgan 55 W40 Nidd Valley
Jenny Cooper 17 W40 North Leeds FR
Rose George 48 W45 North Leeds FR
Phil Livermore 118 M North Leeds FR
Sheelagh Ratcliff 195 W55 North Leeds FR
Sam Healy 177 M40 North York MoorsAC
Maria Cook 50 W40 Parbold PP
Mary Edgerton 37 W55 Pennine FR
Jason Scott 68 M45 Pennine FR
Lawrence Eccles 198 M Penny Lane Striders
Simone Capponi 216 M40 Penny Lane Striders
Peter Hampshire 146 M45 Pensby Runners
Jon Green 173 M40 Preston H
Oliver P. Heaton 212 M Preston H
Neil Wallace 47 M40 Pudsey & Bramley
David Cooper 16 M45 Pudsey Pacers RC
Sharon Hague 131 W45 Pudsey Pacers RC
Steve Boom 132 M45 Pudsey Pacers RC
Leigh Hinchcliffe 162 M45 Pudsey Pacers RC
Peter Bolton 153 M55 Red Rose
David Pickering 192 M50 Retford AC
David Murphy 13 M50 Rossendale H
Natalie Murphy 14 W50 Rossendale H
Hilary Farren 33 W55 Rossendale H
Andrew McFarlane 45 M45 Rossendale H
Jason Craven 71 M Rossendale H
Jonathan Melia 72 M45 Rossendale H
Jon Tinman 82 M50 Rossendale H
Nick Harris 161 M65 Rossendale H
Ben Edmondson 203 M40 Rossendale H
Louise Waller 204 M Rossendale H
Joe Waller 205 M Rossendale H
William Lowe 208 M55 Rossendale H
Matthew Richardson 178 M Saltaire Striders
John Singh 194 M Saltaire Striders
Chris Baumby 158 M50 Sandbach Striders
Robert Hall 120 M45 Scarab Tri
Gareth Crabb 51 M45 Scunthorpe & Dist
Roger Laycock 114 M55 Settle H
Tony Thornton 169 M45 Settle H
Stephen Bark 30 M45 Skegness & District
Gavin Smith 167 M Skipton AC
David Parker 220 M50 St. Theresas AC
Neil Hill 185 M50 Stadium Runners
James Morrison 190 M40 Tiverton H
Matthew Annison 24 M Todmorden H
Claire Duffield 27 W40 Todmorden H
Dan Taylor 53 M Todmorden H
Robin Gray 99 M50 Todmorden H
Louise Greenwood 117 W45 Todmorden H
Andy Forbes 128 M45 Todmorden H
Rebecca Patrick 176 W45 Todmorden H
Chris Goddard 180 M Todmorden H
Neil Smith 6 M40 Trawden AC
Fiona Hall 75 W40 Trawden AC
Jennifer Garside 107 W45 Trawden AC
Mark Storey 197 M50 Trawden AC
Mick Dobson 221 M45 Trawden AC
Kerrie-An Bretherton 222 M40 Trawden AC
Chris Smith 196 M45 Tunbridge Wells H
Graham Smith 8 M55 U/A
Simon Broughton 9 M45 U/A
Chris Buck 19 M U/A
Peter Wardale 23 M60 U/A
David McChesney 29 M U/A
Jon Hedley-Barrett 39 M50 U/A
Meg Galsworthy 42 W U/A
Neil Jones 52 M40 U/A
Duncan Watson 60 M40 U/A
Wayne Collins 62 M40 U/A
Gerald Gibson 63 M U/A
Lucy Mallinson 66 M U/A
Adrian Phillips 78 M40 U/A
Jonny Savage 80 M50 U/A
Jonathan Macdonald 94 M40 U/A
John Firth 97 M U/A
Brian Hickey 106 M55 U/A
David Cowburn 109 M40 U/A
Paul Howard 124 M40 U/A
Matthew Robinson 127 M40 U/A
Adam E. Theakston 133 M U/A
Tom Hall 137 M U/A
Stuart Macpherson 138 M U/A
John Lovell 139 M40 U/A
Gary K. Boyd 141 M50 U/A
Bill Crowther 145 M50 U/A
Roger Barr 148 M40 U/A
Mark Whittaker 175 M40 U/A
Imtiaz Ilahi 183 M45 U/A
Justin Bramall 193 M U/A
John A. Shuttleworth 199 M45 U/A
Mick Procter 201 M50 U/A
Michael Haran 206 M U/A
Rory Harris 219 M U/A
Sarah Smith 44 W50 Valley Striders
Ross Bibby 57 M Valley Striders
Stephen Dixon 65 M60 Valley Striders
Simon Vallance 200 M50 Valley Striders
David Carberry 5 M45 Wetherby Runners
Simon Chandler 83 M Wetherby Runners
David McGuire 43 M45 Wharfedale H
Jason Schofield 119 M45 Wharfedale H
Steve Milner 129 M55 Wharfedale H
Anne Milner 130 W50 Wharfedale H
Raj Madhas 149 M50 Wharfedale H
Spencer Riley 164 M40 Wharfedale H
David Fountain 170 M Wharfedale H
Andrew Britton 179 M40 Wharfedale H
Kent Bailey 182 M50 Wharfedale H
Ali Burns 207 M Wharfedale H
Barry Scott 211 M45 Wharfedale H
Stuart Hunn 217 M Wharfedale H
Jean Powell 218 W45 Wharfedale H
Entries 2017